01 02 03 HYPERFASHUN: INSPIRATION THURSDAY: ELSIE VINTAGE, V MAGAZINE, FASHION GONE ROGUE 04 05 15 16 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 31 32 33

INSPIRATION THURSDAY: ELSIE VINTAGE, V MAGAZINE, FASHION GONE ROGUE

34
Had to do some research online and decided to take a little break.

One of my favourite things to do online is just look around fashion websites and magazines. Isn't it amazing how a beautifully, well executed magazine cover, editorial or just beautiful clothes can get your fashion juices up. Appreciate beauty!

ELSIE VINTAGE PIECES
The colour and print of this blouse is speaking to me directly so is this gold chunky bracelet which may also pass for a necklace





Tribal chic

Unfortunately these items are from the February blog sale. I always happen to miss out on Elsie Vintage blog sales as i'm never around my computer at said times. Its usually the last saturday of every month. So yeah visit Onyinye's blog to keep up with the next sale http://fashionphoenix06.blogspot.com

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BAD GAL RIRI AND KATE MOSS

This isn't very new.. but Rihanna and Kate Moss shine in an 'Only Girls in the World' editorial photographed by Mario Testino for V magazine March issue styled by Melanie Ward. 

Earlier, before it was released, Rihanna went and leaked the photos. Guess she was really excited at such an amazing shoot haha!

 But on a serious note that's a terrible nightmare fore any magazine  and V magazine was seriously upset about it.  I personally get really irritated at shoots when models or people around wanna take photos. I always go" pls no tweet-pic-ing and no bb. Cant be doing shoots and everything appears on twitter before you leave the location. Not cool.

Anyway...feast your eyes. I love it!







----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

EDITORIAL LOVE

Beegee Margentyne by Gavin O'neil in 'Future Rising', an editorial for Fashion Gone Rogue. See the rest of the editorial  Here


Cheers!
35 36 37 38